Tues, October 20
Immediate Gainesville Area
Tales of Halloween – The Atlantic 8 pm and 10 pm
Art of Ill Fusion w/ Guavatron 8 pm – The Jam

Orlando Area
Air Supply- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Wed, October 21
Orlando Area
Air Supply- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)
Big Sean/ Dan + Shay – CFE Arena
The Lettermen – Savannah Theatre (Lady Lake)
Plain White T’s/Matt McAndrew – The Social

Atlanta Area
Boz Scaggs – Symphony Hall Woodruff’s Art Center

Thrs, October 22
Immediate Gainesville Area
Cliff Dorsey – World of Beer 8 pm
Songwriters “In the Rounds” w Ricky Kendall, Michael Claytor and Lance Howell 8 pm- Loosey’s
Funk Volume 2015 Tour with Hopsin, Dizzy Wright, Jarren Benton, DJ Hoppa and more 8pm – High Dive
Thriller Night Halloween Costume Party 9 pm – High Dive Beer Garden

Jacksonville Area
Jason Aldean and Cole Swindell/Tyler Farr/Dee Jay Silver – Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Plain White T’s and Mack McAndrew/ Beta Play – Free Bird Live

Orlando Area
Fuel- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Miami Area
Cheap Trick – Hard Rock Live (Hollywood)

Atlanta Area
ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra)/Yojimbo – Terminal West
Ricky Martin/Wisin – Phillips Arena

Fri, October 23
Immediate Gainesville Area
Amaral “The Magic Man” – Market Street Pub and Cafe 9 pm
Free Fridays @ Lot 10 Neil Young Tribute  Mark Miale, Rob Rothschild, Paul Goble, Ron Thomas, Bill Lee, Curt McKenzie and Cathy DeWitt will be performing with the MM Allstars. Tim Luhrman will also perform – Lot 10 (Across from Market Street Pub)
Connor Peck Band/Humans in Disguise/Noah MacGinnis 9 pm – High Dive
G Jones/Big Makk – The Venue
Freak Me Fridays Presents: DJ Manatee 21+ 10 pm

Jacksonville Area
Buddy Guy – Florida Theatre

Tampa Area
Cheap Trick – Capitol Theatre (Clearwater)
Jason Aldean and Cole Swindell/Tyler Farr/Dee Jay Silver – MidFlorida Credit Union Amphitheatre
UB40 Feat. Ali Campbell, Mickey & Astro – The Mahaffey Theater (St. Petersburgh)

Orlando Area
Fuel- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Miami Area
The Charlie Daniels Band/Ray Scott – Coral Springs Center for the Arts (Coral Springs)
Rob Thomas – Hardrock Live (Hollywood)

Atlanta Area
Chris Young/Eric Paslay/Clare Dunn – Verizon Wireless Amphitheatre at Encore park (Alpharetta)
Jennifer Nettles/Brandy Clark/Ryan Kinder – Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Plain White T’s/Matt McAndrew/Beta Play – The Loft at Center Stage
Shooter Jennings – 120 Tavern & Music Hall (Marietta)

Sat, October 24
Immediate Gainesville Area
Original Gainesville Food Truck Rally 5 pm – High Dive
Angie Keilhauer (ages 21 and over) – World of Beer 8 pm
The Market Street Revue, Lady Mekaella Demure, Lira Linx, Cassie Cantania, Della Darling – Market Street Pub and Cabaret 8 pm
Mike Magarelli (Descendents / All), Troy Perlman (Bruce Springsteen), Matt Brink (the Kinks), Johnathan Coody (the Ramones) – The Back Yard 10 pm
Pride Fest After Party Show with Charles Ray/Letters/Aura Eyes 10 pm – High Dive
2nd Annual Jazz, Arts and Blues Festival 1 pm – Festival Park (Live Oak, FL)
Shawn Manley – Whiskey House

Jacksonville Area
Katt Williams – Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Coliseum

Orlando Area
Cheap Trick – Downtown Orlando

Miami Area
UB40 featuring Ali Campbell, Mickey & Astro – Broward Ctr, Au Rene Theatre (Fort Lauderdale)
Jason Aldean Concert for a Cure with Jason Aldean/Cole Swindle – Perfect Vodka Amphitheatre (West Palm Beach)

Atlanta Area
The Black and Brown Comedy Get Down Featuring Cedrick the Entertainer, Eddie Griffin, DL Hughley, George Lopez, Charlie Murphy – Phillips Arena
Mark Knopfler – Chastain Park Amphitheatre
Russell Peters –  Cobb Energy Center
Taylor Swift/Vance Joy/Shawn Mendes – Georgia Dome

 

Sun, October 25
Immediate Gainesville Area
Jonathan Richman featuring Tommy Larkins on Drums 7 pm – High Dive

Orlando Area
Ricky Martin/Wisin – Amway Center
Tiffany-  America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Atlanta Area
Chris Cornell/Hemming – Symphony Hall – Woodruff Arts Center

Mon, October
26
Orlando Area
Dennis DeYoung -America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Tues, October 27
Jacksonville Area
Mark Knopfler- St. Augustine Amphitheatre (St. Augustine)

Tallahassee Area
Soul Asylum/Meat Puppets – The Moon

Orlando Area
Dennis DeYoung -America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Miami Area
Taylor Swift/Vance Joy – AmericanAirlines Arena

Atlanta Area
Kendrick Lamar – The Tabernacle

Wed, October 28
Immediate Gainesville Area
Rocky Horror Picture Show Live on Stage 9 pm (18 and older) – High Dive
Ship Thieves, Have Gun Will Travel, Sunshine State (18 and over) – The Atlantic – 10 pm

Tampa Area
Pre-Fest Bands– Various Venues (Ybor City)

Orlando Area
Dennis DeYoung -America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Atlanta Area
Modest Mouse/Hop Along – Verizon Wireless Amphitheater
Margaret Cho – The Tabernacle


Thrs, October 29
Immediate Gainesville Area
The Annual Pre-Fest Gainesville Show Blacklist Royals/WoahNows UK, Teen Agers, Jenarchy/ No More, Bad Accent, Protagonist, The Attack, Special Guests 6 pm (18 and over) – High Dive
Elway, No Weather Talks, Irish Handcuffs, Sea of Storms, The Everymen – Loosey’s 7 pm
Billy The Kid, Reed Wolcot, Jeff Shepherd, Rachel Kate, Lance Howell – The Bull 7 pm
Clay Page Duo (21 and over) – World of Beer – 8 pm
Kill Lincoln, Guerilla Pourelle, Arms Aloft, Sic Waiting, Maricopa Wells – Durty Nelly’s Irish Pub – 8 pm
Shellshag, Army of Ponch, Whiskey & Co., PBR Streetgang – The Back Yard 9 pm

Tampa Area
Big- Pre-Fest Bands– Various Venues (Ybor City)

Orlando Area
Jo Dee Messina- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)
Soul Asylum – Hardrock Hotel

Miami Area
Chris Cornell/Hemming – Knight Concert Hall

Fort Myers Area
Meat Puppets – Buddah Bar

Fri, October 30
Immediate Gainesville Area
Fest Night 1 Captain We’re Sinking, Laura Palmer, Awkward Age, World’s Scariest Police Chases, Arms Aloft, Worship This, Counterpunch, Safety, Wolf-Face (18 and over) – High Dive
Karaoke Night (21 and over) – The Brass Tap 12 midnight
The Fest Bands – Various Venues (The Wooly, The High Dive, Market Street Pub & Caberet, The Atlantic, Whiskey House, Lot 10, Boca Fiesta, Durty Nelly’s Irish Pub, Civic Media Center, Rockey’s Dueling Piano Bar, Cowboys, Loosey’s, Palomino’s Pool Hall)

Jacksonville Area
The Band Perry – Metropolitan Park

Tampa Area
Chris Cornell – Hemming
Mark Knopfler- Ruth Eckerd Hall (Clearwater)
Soul Asylum/Meat Puppets – State Theatre (Clearwater)

Orlando Area
Chvrches/Mansionair – House of Blues (Lake Buena Vista)
Jo Dee Messina- America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Miami Area
Ben Folds and Henry Mancini Institue Orchestra – Olympia Theatre at Gusman Center
Margaret Cho – Filmore Miami Beach @ Jackie Gleason Theatre (Miami Beach)

Atlanta Area
Bliue Oyster Cult – Variety Playhouse

Sat, October 31
Immediate Gainesville Area
Thriller – Halloween at the Jam Harvey & Whistle, Fleetwood Boss, BIG WHATEVER, Saint Tellah of O.N.E., Stubbily Mug, Deathwish Klikkk, ZayDoc da Chief Roc, ADIKT, ANUBIS, ZAYDOC – 7 pm – The Jam
The Fest Night 2 The Smiths (Cover Set w/ Chris Gerhard, Mikey Erg and Friends), Kepi Ghoulie (ROCK BAND), Pears, The Dirty Nil, Banquets, After The Fall, War on Women, Heartsounds, The Bennies, The Murderburgers, ASTPAI, ASTPAI, Late Bloomer, Success, Devon Kay and The Solutions, Killers (Cover Set by Modern Baseball), Devon Kay and The Solutions (18 and over) – High Dive
The Bidgets – World of Beer – 8 pm
Helluva Halloween Bash – Gambler’s Saloon
The Fest Bands– Various Venues (The Wooly, The Midnight, First Magnitude Brewing Company, The High Dive, Market Street Pub & Caberet, The Atlantic, Whiskey House, Lot 10, Boca Fiesta, Durty Nelly’s Irish Pub, Civic Media Center, Rockey’s Dueling Piano Bar, Cowboys, Loosey’s, Palomino’s Pool Hall)

Jacksonville Area
Soul Asylum/Meat Puppets – Freebird Live

Tampa Area
Buckwheat Zydeco- Skipper’s Smokehouse
Chvrches/Maionair – Jannus Landing (St. Petersburg)
Taylor Swift/Vance Joy/Shawn Mendes – Raymond James Stadium

Orlando Area
Celtic Women – Bob Carr Performing Arts Center
Everclear – America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Miami Area
Mark Knopfler – Broward Ctr. Au Rene Theatre (Fort Lauderdale)

Sun, November 1
Immediate Gainesville Area
Fest Night 3 Tegan and Sara (Cover Set by Astpai), The Breeders (Cover Set), High Dive, Football Etc., Cumulus, Free Throw, Runaway Brother, Oso Oso, Great Cynics, The Color and Sound, Meridian, Sundressed – The High Dive
The Fest Bands– Various Venues (The Wooly, Big Lou’s, Tall Paul’s Brew House, The High Dive, Market Street Pub & Caberet, The Atlantic, Whiskey House, Lot 10, Boca Fiesta, Durty Nelly’s Irish Pub, Civic Media Center, Rockey’s Dueling Piano Bar, Cowboys, Loosey’s, Palomino’s Pool Hall)

Tampa Area
Boz Scaggs – Capitol Theatre (Clearwater)

Orlando Area
Everclear – America Gardens Theatre @Epcot Center – (Lake Buena Vista)

Atlanta Area
Kat Edmonson/Milton – Eddie Actic (Decatur)

Fort Myers Area
Puddle of Mudd – Dixie Roadhouse  (Cape Coral)

Share on social media
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedintumblrmail